Singles On Sailboats
1978 - 2019
 

Cruising Schedule

April ι May ι June ι July ι August ι September ι October ι November

 
DATE
CRUISE
DESTINATION
COORDINATOR
April
4/7/19
Cruising Kick-off
DoubleTree Annapolis
Noreen McGuire
4/20 to 4/21
IRS Cruise
Pirate's Cove
Hope Andruss
4/24/19
M/W Day Sail
Skipper's Choice
Emil Becker
4/27/19
Safety Demo/Dockside Training
Camp Wabbana
Joan Tannen
May
5/1/19
M/W May Day Sail
Skipper's Choice
Barbara Wingrove
5/4 to 5/5
Shakedown/Cinco de Mayo Cruise
Aberdeen Creek
Bill Small
5/11/19
Day Sail (Sat)
Skipper's Choice
Kathy Haven
5/18 to 5/19
D.N.R. Party
D.N.R./Wye River/Granary Creek
Meeps Yox
5/22/19
M/W Day Sail, Blue Angels Practice
Skipper's Choice
Anne Bastian
5/24 to 5/27
Memorial Day 4-day Cruise
Solomon's Island
Cherie Comly
5/26 to 6/8
Extended Cruise to Mobjack Bay
Multiple (Mobjack Bay)
Carole Jordan
June
 
6/1/19
Leukemia Cup
 
6/4/19
M/W Day Sail
Skipper's Choice
Michael Sommer
6/8 to 6/9
Welcome Home Cruise!
Rhode River
Janet Gonski
6/15/19
Day Sail (Sat)
Skipper's Choice
Kitty St.Romain
6/19/19
M/W Day Sail
Skipper's Choice
Barbara Wingrove
6/22 to 6/23
Anniversary Party
Lankford Creek Marina
Ned & Molly
6/29/19
Day Sail (Sat)
Skipper's Choice
Linda Casucci
July
7/2/19
M/W Day Sail
Skipper's Choice
Suzanne Vaughn
7/13 to 7/14
Navigation Sail/FM Sail
Round Bay/Severn River
Bev Nash
7/16/19
M/W Twilight Day Sail
Skipper's Choice
Barbara Wingrove
7/20/19
Twilight Day Sail

 


7/27 to 7/28
Where the Wind Takes Us
TBD by Raft Captain
Barbara Wise
August
8/3 to 8/4
Seafood Feast
Haven Harbor S (Rock Hall)
Kathy Haven
8/10/19
Town Hall
TBD (no sail planned)
Sandy Rosswork
8/15 to 8/16
Full Moon Sail
Drum Point/Wye River
Cherie Comly
8/17/19
Twilight Day Sail
Skipper's Choice  
8/22/19
M/W Twilight Day Sail
Skipper's Choice
Pat Duvall-Johnson
8/31 to 9/2
Labor Day Sail
Grace Creek/Broad Creek/Choptank
Carol Bohatila
September
9/6 to 9/9
4 day to Chesapeake City
Chesapeake City
Sandy Huberfeld
9/10/19
M/W Day Sail
Skipper's Choice
Pat Duvall-Johnson
9/14/19
Hospice Cup

 
9/15/19
Day Sail (Sun)
Skipper's Choice
Carol Holmes
9/21 to 9/22
Appetizers & Desserts
Pickering Creek North Cove
Jonathan Halpern
9/26/19
M/W Day Sail
Skipper's Choice
Barbara Wingrove
9/28/19
Day Sail (Sat)
Skipper's Choice
 
October
10/5 to 10/6
Chili Cook-off
Eagles Cove/Magothy
Nancy Briggs
10/10 to 10/14
Sailboat Show
Annapolis City Dock
 
10/12/19
Day Sail (Sat)
Skipper's Choice
Flavia Favali
10/17/19
M/W Great Schooner Race Start
Skipper's Choice
Anne Bastian
10/19 to 10/20
Goose Cruise
Reed Creek, Chester River
Barbara Wise
10/25 to 10/27
Oyster Fest (St. Michael's)
St. Michael's
Linda Casucci
10/30/19
M/W Day Sail
Skipper's Choice
Kitty St.Romain
November
11/2 to 11/3
Blue Lips
Pirate's Cove
Kathy Higdon
11/9/19
Cruising Appreciation
TBD
Laura Gwinn

Printer Friendly Schedule: click

 
powered by MemberClicks