Singles On Sailboats
1978 - 2019

Cruising Schedule

DATE 

CRUISE NAME 

DESTINATION 

COORDINATOR 

 

 

 

 

4/7/19 

Cruising Kick-off 

 

Noreen McGuire 

4/20 to 4/21 

IRS Cruise 

Pirate's Cove 

Hope Andruss 

4/24/19 

M/W Day Sail 

 

Emil Becker 

4/27/19 

Safety Demo/Dockside Training 

Camp Wabbana 

Joan Tannen 

5/1/19 

M/W May Day Sail 

 

Barbara Wingrove 

5/4 to 5/5 

Shakedown/Cinco de Mayo Cruise 

Aberdeen Creek 

Bill Small 

5/11/19 

Day Sail (Sat) 

 

Kathy Haven 

5/18 to 5/19 

D.N.R. Party 

D.N.R./Wye River/Granary Creek.

Meeps Yox 

5/22/19 

M/W Day Sail, Blue Angels Practice 

 

Anne Bastian 

5/24 to 5/27 

Memorial Day 4-day Cruise 

Solomon's Island 

Cherie Comly 

5/26 to 6/8 

Extended Cruise to Mobjack Bay 

multiple (Mobjack Bay) 

Carole Jordan 

6/1/19 

Leukemia Cup 

 

 

6/4/19 

M/W Day Sail 

 

Michael Sommer 

6/8 to 6/9 

Welcome Home Cruise! 

Rhode River 

Janet Gonski 

6/15/19 

Day Sail (Sat) 

 

Kitty St.Romain 

6/19/19 

M/W Day Sail 

 

Barbara Wingrove 

6/22 to 6/23

Anniversary Party 

Lankford Creek Marina 

Ned & Molly 

6/29/19 

Day Sail (Sat) 

 

Linda Casucci 

7/2/19 

M/W Day Sail 

 

Suzanne Vaughn 

7/13 to 7/14 

Navigation Sail/FM Sail 

Round Bay/Severn River 

Bev Nash 

7/16/19 

M/W Twilight Day Sail 

 

Barbara Wingrove 

7/20/19 

Twilight Day Sail 

 

 

7/27 to 7/28 

Where the Wind Takes Us 

TBD by Raft Captain 

Barbara Wise 

8/3 to 8/4 

Seafood Feast 

Haven Harbor S (Rock Hall) 

Kathy Haven 

8/10/19 

Town Hall 

TBD (no sail planned) 

Sandy Rosswork 

8/15 to 8/16 

Full Moon Sail 

Drum Point/Wye River 

Cherie Comly 

8/17/19 

Twilight Day Sail 

 

 

8/22/19 

M/W Twilight Day Sail 

 

Pat Duvall-Johnson 

8/31 to 9/2 

Labor Day Sail 

Grace Creek/Broad Creek/Choptank 

Carol Bohatila 

9/6 to 9/9 

4 day to Chesapeake City 

Chesapeake City 

Sandy Huberfeld 

9/10/19 

M/W Day Sail 

 

Pat Duvall-Johnson 

9/14/19 

Hospice Cup 

 

 

9/15/19 

Day Sail (Sun) 

 

Carol Holmes 

9/21 to 9/22 

Appetizers & Desserts 

Pickering Creek North Cove 

Jonathan Halpern 

9/26/19 

M/W Day Sail 

 

Barbara Wingrove 

9/28/19 

Day Sail (Sat) 

 

 

10/5 to 10/6 

Chili Cookoff 

Eagles Cove/Magothy 

Nancy Briggs 

10/10 to 10/14 

Sailboat Show 

 

 

10/12/19 

Day Sail (Sat) 

 

Flavia Favali 

10/17/19 

M/W Great Schooner Race Start 

 

Anne Bastian 

10/19 to 10/20 

Goose Cruise 

Reed Creek, Chester River

Barbara Wise 

10/25 to 10/27 

Oyster Fest (St. Michael's) 

St. Michael's 

Linda Casucci 

10/30/19 

M/W Day Sail 

 

Kitty St.Romain 

11/2 to 11/3 

Blue Lips 

Pirate's Cove 

Kathy Higdon 

11/9/19 

Cruising Appreciation 

TBD 

Laura Gwinn 

 

 
powered by MemberClicks